Fixtures and Results


Regattas of Russian Dragon Association in 2014

Dates Regatta Status City Venue Results NOR
17 May 18 May Federation Cup. Season Opening Regional Moscow MFPS
18 May Season Opening Club Moscow YC Pirogovo
23 May 25 May Volga Cup Regional Konakovo Konakovo River Club
31 May Baltic Boat Show 2014 Regional S.-Petersburg Expoforum
1 June Burevestnik Cup Club Moscow YC Burevestnik
8 June Regatta Weekend Club Moscow YC Pirogovo
11 June 14 June White Nights-Sails of Russia-Volkswagen Regatta Regional S.-Petersburg SPPS
15 June Sails of Russia All-Russia Moscow YC Pirogovo
21 June 22 June OrlovaDesign&RedFox Cup City S.-Petersburg SPBYC, OrlovADesign,REdFox
22 June Regatta Weekend Club Moscow YC Pirogovo
28 June Baltiets Cup. 1st City S.-Petersburg YC Baltiets
28 June 29 June Silver Cup All-Russia Moscow YC Pirogovo
5 July Regatta Weekend Club Moscow YC Pirogovo
17 July 20 July Banker’s Cup All-Russia Petrozavodsk
3 Aug Regatta Weekend Club Moscow YC Pirogovo
10 Aug Regatta Weekend Club Moscow YC Pirogovo
19 Aug 24 Aug Russian Open Championship All-Russia S.-Petersburg Hercules Yacht Port
19 Aug 24 Aug St.Petersburg Classic Yacht Week. 1st International S.-Petersburg SPBYC
23 Aug 24 Aug St.Petersburg Classic Yacht Week. 2nd City S.-Petersburg SPBRYC
25 Aug 29 Aug St.Petersburg Classic Yacht Week. 3rd Regional S.-Petersburg SPBRYC
31 Aug St.Petersburg Classic Yacht Week. 4th International S.-Petersburg SPPS
31 Aug Burevestnik Masters Club Moscow YC Burevestnik
6 Sep 14 Sep S.-Petersburg Open Championship City S.-Petersburg SPBRYC
20 Sep Baltiets Cup. 2nd Regional S.-Petersburg YC Baltiets
21 Sep Golden Autumn City S.-Petersburg NYC
21 Sep Regatta Weekend. Final Club Moscow YC Pirogovo
4 Oct Federation Cup. The Final Season Regional Moscow MFPS
5 Oct The Final Season Club Moscow YC Pirogovo

International Regattas in 2014

Dates Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M Results
30 Nov 04 Jan Commodore Series Hong Kong Hong Kong
02 Jan 09 Jan Prince Philip Cup - Australasian Championship 1 Peppermint Grove Australia 1.20 2 Results
10 Jan 12 Jan Cascais Winter Series 2012-2013 4th Cascais Portugal
10 Jan 12 Jan Hong Kong Championship 2 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1.10 1 Results
18 Jan 19 Jan Pesto Regatta - West Liguria Winter Sail & Taste Andora Italy
18 Jan 22 Feb Moonraker Series Hong Kong Hong Kong
24 Jan 26 Jan Ski Voile Antibes France Results
07 Feb 09 Feb Cascais Winter Series 2012-2013 5th Cascais Portugal
08 Feb 09 Feb Class Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong
15 Feb 16 Feb City of Sanremo Trophy - West Liguria Winter Sail & Taste Sanremo Italy
15 Feb 22 Feb Victorian State Championship Brighton Australia
25 Feb 02 Mar Cannes Dragon Grand Prix 1 Cannes France 1.20 2
03 Mar 05 Mar 4th Stavros Dragon Match Race (by invitation only) Cascais Portugal
06 Mar 09 Mar H.M. King Juan Carlos I Trophy - Winter Series 2013/2014 6th 1 Cascais Portugal 1.20 2
09 Mar Ski-Yachting Gstaad Switzerland
15 Mar 12 Apr Phyloong Series Hong Kong Hong Kong
20 Mar 22 Mar Italian Open Championship 2 San Remo Italy 1.10 1
25 Mar 29 Mar European Championship IDA San Remo Italy 1.25 2
30 Mar Tasmanian State Championship Sandy Bay Australia
04 Apr 05 Apr RVYC Spring Series Vancouver Canada
11 Apr 13 Apr Coupe des Pyramides La Grande Motte France
12 Apr 13 Apr Drachentraining Thun Switzerland
18 Apr 19 Apr Osterregatta Thun Switzerland
18 Apr 21 Apr Easter Regatta Burnham UK
03 May 04 May RVYC May Series Vancouver Canada
03 May 05 May Coupe de Bretagne Douarnenez France
07 May 10 May Grand Prix Guyader 1 Douarnenez France 1.20 2
10 May 11 May Eichhornregatta Staad Switzerland
10 May 11 May Spring Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong
10 May 11 May Oresunds Championship Hellerup Denmark
16 May 18 May Botany Bay Winter Championship Botany Bay Australia
17 May 18 May Saltsjobadsregattan Saltsjobaden Sweden
22 May 25 May Nordic Open Championship 2 Hellerup Denmark 1.00 1
24 May 25 May Alpencup 2 Rorschach Switzerland 1.00 1
24 May 25 May Olympic Classic Regatta Helsinki Finland
24 May 26 May East Coast Championships Burnham UK
28 May 01 Jun Hungarian Championship 2 Balatonfured Hungary 1.10 1
28 May 01 Jun International Swiss Championship 2 Rorschach Switzerland 1.10 1
29 May 01 Jun Vasco de Gama 2 La Rochelle France 1.00 1
30 May 01 Jun Traunseedrachen Traunsee Austria
31 May 01 Jun Pelle Gedda Pokalen 2 Saltsjobaden Sweden 1.00 1
31 May 02 Jun East Coast Championship Dun Laoghaire Ireland
05 Jun 08 Jun Danish Open Championship 2 Hornb?k Denmark 1.10 1
06 Jun 09 Jun Derby Dragon La Baule France
07 Jun 08 Jun RCYC Founders Regatta Toronto Canada
13 Jun 15 Jun The Northern Championships Abersoch UK
13 Jun 22 Jun Cleveland Race Week Cleveland USA
14 Jun 15 Jun Emtunga Marstrand Cup Marstrand Sweden
14 Jun 15 Jun Jungfrautrophy Thun Switzerland
14 Jun 15 Jun Landesmeisterschaft von Salzburg Mattsee Austria
15 Jun 18 Jun Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kuhlungsborn Germany 1.20 2
21 Jun 22 Jun Sommerregatta Steckborn Switzerland
26 Jun 29 Jun Irish Championship 2 Kinsale Ireland 1.10 1
27 Jun 29 Jun Finnish National Championship - Helsinki Regatta 2 Helsinki Finland 1.10 1
27 Jun 30 Jun Open International de Deauville 2 Deauville France 1.00 1
28 Jun 29 Jun Litzlwurmpreis Attersee Austria
30 Jun 01 Jul RVYC June Series Vancouver Canada
04 Jul 06 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta Hanko Finland
05 Jul 07 Jul Nieuwpoort Week Nieuwpoort Belgium
06 Jul 11 Jul Edinburgh Cup 2 Lymington UK 1.10 1
18 Jul 20 Jul Drachenkristall Wolfgangsee Austria
18 Jul 20 Jul Neptunpokal (Classic Dragons) Wolfgangsee Austria
19 Jul 21 Jul South Coast Championships 2 Cowes UK 1.00 1
26 Jul 27 Jul Entenpokal - Landesmeisterschaft von Oberosterreich 2 Attersee Austria 1.00 1
31 Jul 03 Aug International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.10 1
02 Aug 04 Aug Lissac Classic Noirmoutier France
02 Aug 09 Aug Cowes Week Cowes UK
05 Aug 10 Aug Atterseewoche (Classic Dragons) Attersee Austria
07 Aug 10 Aug Open Swedish Championship 2 Sandhamn Sweden 1.10 1
15 Aug 17 Aug Brugse Zot Race Ostend Belgium
16 Aug 17 Aug Drachen-Cup Thun Switzerland
21 Aug 24 Aug Open Belgian Championship 2 Ostend Belgium 1.10 1
22 Aug 26 Aug Open International de France - French Championship 2 Cazaux France 1.10 1
23 Aug 24 Aug Crayfish-Regatta Helsinki Finland
23 Aug 24 Aug EYC Level & Open Regatta Toronto Canada
29 Aug 31 Aug South Coast Championship 2 Glandore Ireland 1.00 1
30 Aug 31 Aug Musto Classic Regatta Helsinki Finland
30 Aug 31 Aug Zugerseemeisterschaft Zug Switzerland
07 Sep 12 Sep Dragon Gold Cup IDA Medemblik Netherlands 1.30 2
12 Sep 14 Sep Volvo Open du Morbihan Le Crouesty France
19 Sep 21 Sep Hungarian Fleet Championship, Johan Anker Cup 2 Csopak Hungary 1.00 1
20 Sep 21 Sep RVYC September Series Vancouver Canada
23 Sep 27 Sep Regates Royales Cannes France
27 Sep 28 Sep Oktoberfest Regatta (Hostdraken) Saltsjobaden Sweden
09 Oct 12 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup 2 Torbole Italy 1.00 1
11 Oct 12 Oct Herbstpreis und GYC Teamrace Thun Switzerland
15 Oct 18 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez Saint Tropez France
17 Oct 19 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Bell Lough Derg Ireland
18 Oct 19 Oct RVYC Fleet Championships Vancouver Canada
30 Oct 02 Nov Drag’s Cup Cazaux France
08 Nov 10 Nov Coupe de l’Armistice Cannes France
22 Nov 23 Nov Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Imperia Italy
05 Dec 10 Dec Coupe d’Hiver Cannes France